+91 - 9027792159

guideinagra@gmail.com



Golden Triangle Tour 06 Nights/07 Days


Book This Tour

Tour Itinerary Details


DAY 01 : DELHI
Arriving New Delhi Airport in India. Our Chauffer will be waiting there bearing ply card of your name. Transfer to your hotel in Delhi.Overnight in Delhi. 

 

DAY 02 :  DELHI

Sightseeing Tour of Delhi 

 

TIME 08:00 

 

Jama Masjid 

This Historical mosque, literally mean Masjid – I – Jahan – Numa or world reflecting mosque, constructed by 5th Mughal king Shah Jahan, is located in the central part of old Delhi. 

 

TIME 09:30 

 

Red Fort

Constructed  by 5thMughal king Shah Jahan for residential purpose in nine years between 1639 to 1648. The Fort has been encapsulated by UNESCO in list of world heritage sites.
Close on Monday.

 

TIME 11:30

 

Humayun’s Tomb

The tomb of 2nd Mughal King Humayun ,who died fallen while disembarking stairs of his library,  constructed by his first wife Bega Begum in 1565. 

 

TIME 13:00 

 

Qutub Minar

Constructed by Qutb al- Din Aibak , one of the tallest brick minarets in the World , 73 metres height & also a world heritage site.
OPTIONAL – Lunch Break in AC Restaurant on direct payment.

 

TIME15:30

 

India Gate

Designed by Edwin Lutyens, in memory of those Indiansoldiers who sacrificed their lives during the first world war.

 

President House

Also known as Viceroy’s House, occupied by Governor - General of India until Independence.

 

Parliament House

The parliament house exhibit governance of world largest democracy, also known as temple of Indian democracy.

 

Raj Ghat

Memorial of Gandhi, the father of our nation.  His last words “Hey Ram” is inscribed on his cenotaph.

 

TIME 17:00

Evening free to browse market in Delhi.Back to your hotel.Overnight in Delhi.

DAY 03  : DELHI – AGRA

 

TIME 08:00
Delhi to Agra drive via newly built Yamuna Expressway.

 

Distance Delhi  to Agra  233 km & 03 hrs drive

 

TIME 11:00
Arriving Agra. Check in & relax in hotel.

 

Sightseeing Tour of Agra 

 

TIME 13:00

 

Agra Fort

The Fort made of red sand stone depict residence & glorious rule of the mighty mughals with their lavish lifestyle. Constructed in 15th century by third Mughal king Akbar, encircled with two huge walls & has some impressive buildings like Jasmine Tower, Khas Mahal, Diwan I Am, Diwan I Khas etc.

 

TIME 15:00

 

Itmad – ud – daulah  ( Baby Taj )

After Agra Fort drive to Itmad – Ud –Daulah tomb. Like Taj Mahal, It is also a well known Mughal mausoleumin Agra and due to some of itsresemblance with Taj Mahal, this edifice is popularly known as “Baby Taj”.This tomb is elaborately carved with pure marble that reflect Indo Islamic architecture style. Empress Noor Jahan ordered this tomb after the death of her father, Mirza Ghiyas Beg in 1622.

 

TIME 16:30

 

Mehtab Bagh

One of the fascinating mughal gardens situated on opposite side of Taj Mahal across river yamuna. The garden is wooing travellers for enchanting river side view of Taj Mahal.

 

TIME 18:00
Evening free to explore Agra city known for marble inlay factories which produce marble souvenirs. Overnight in Agra.

 

DAY 04 : AGRA-JAIPUR

 

TIME 05:30

 

Taj Mahal  ( Sunrise )

Leaving hotel early morning for sightseeing of Taj Mahal at sunrise.TheTajMahal,a mausoleum constructed by fifth Mughal emperor in loving memoryof his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal stands as testimony of their eternal love.Taj Mahal is an Arabic word which literally means “Crown Palace”.

  1. Taj Mahal is closed on Friday.
  2. In Summer Sunrise time is 5:30 AM
  3. In Winter Sunrise time is 6:15 AM

 

TIME 08:00

Back to hotel for breakfast and shower.

 

TIME 09:30
Leaving Agra for Jaipur enroute sightseeing of Fatehpur Sikri.

 

Distance Agra to Fatehpur Sikri48 KM / 01 HRS

 

TIME 10:30

 

FATEHPUR SIKRI

Also known as ghost town or abandoned city , the estranged capital of third Mughal Emperor Akbar, built in 1569 and deserted due to shortage of water and some political reason.

 

Distance Fatehpur Sikri to Jaipur  200 KM / 03 HRS

OPTIONAL – Enroute Lunch Break in AC Restaurant on direct payment.

 

TIME 17:00
Arriving your hotel in Jaipur. Overnight in Jaipur.

 

DAY 05  : Jaipur

 

TIME 09:00

 

Sightseeing tour of Jaipur

 

AMER FORT

The Fort was residence of Rajputs Maharajas & their families, constructed of red sandstone & marble, known for its artistic Hindu style element, located in town Amer comes under Jurisdiction of Jaipur.  Consist of some fascinating buildings : Diwan – E – Aam, Diwan – E – Khas, Sheesh Palace etc.

 

TIME 11:00

 

HAWA MAHAL

 Also known as the Palace of winds , high screen wall built so that women of royal household could observe street festivals while unseen from outside.
OPTIONAL – Lunch Break in AC Restaurant on direct payment.

 

TIME 13:30

 

CITY PALACE

Built by Sawai Jai Singh II between 1729 &1732 ,includes two fascinating palaces –Chandra Mahal and Mubarak Mahal palaces and other buildings in its palace complex.

 

TIME 15:30

 

JANTAR MANTAR

The word Jantra derived from Yantra (Instrument) while Mantar mean calculation. This observatory, one of the world heritage site of UNESCO,  built by Maharaja Jai Singh of Jaipur in 1724, used for various astronomical calculations.

 

TIME 17:00
Back to your hotel in Jaipur. Evening free to browse textile market in Jaipur.  Overnight in Jaipur.

 

DAY 06   JAIPUR- PUSHKAR 

 

TIME 08:30
Drive Jaipur to Pushkar.

Distance Jaipur to Pushkar 145 km & 02 hrs drive.

 

TIME 11:00
Arriving Pushkar to your hotel.
Sightseeing Tour of Pushkar

 

TIME 14:00

 

PUSHKAR LAKE

Legend about Pushkar lake is that Lord Brahma was looking for a place to conduct a religious ceremony. He dropped a Lotus flower to guide him. The lotus fell on the site which is now the Pushkar Lake. Encircled by more than Fifty bathing Ghats, located in the Ajmer.

 

TIME 16:00

 

BRAHMA TEMPLE

The Brahma Temple, built in 14th Century, constructed of Marble & Stone,  is located near to the Pushkar Lake. Images of Brahma adorn the sanctorum inside the temple. Married men are not allowed entry into the sanctorum which is reserved only for ascetics.

 

TIME 17:30
Back to hotel. Evening free to browse Pushkar City.

 

DAY 07    PUSHKAR- DELHI

 

TIME 08:00
Drive Pushkar to Delhi.

 

Distance Pushkar to Delhi  400 km & 08 hrs drive.

 

TIME 16:00
Arriving Delhi. Transfering  you either hotel or airport in Delhi for onward Journey.

 

Tour End

 

TOUR INCLUSION 

  1. Private AC Car for entire trip
  2. English Speakingregional Tour Guides in Delhi, Agra & Jaipur respectively.
  3. All Toll, Parkings & State Taxes
  4. 02 Bottles Mineral water per traveller per day in cab. 

TOUR EXCLUSION 

  1. Any Tiping or Gratuity to Tour Guide or Driver.
  2. Monument Admission Tickets.
  3. Any kind of meal.
  4. Any Accommodation
  5. Airport Parking (In case pick up is done from Delhi Airport)

TOUR COSTING

No of Traveller

USD ( Per Person )

INR ( Per Person )

01 Person Travelling

350

23,100

02 Person Travelling

215

14,200

03 Person Travelling

165

             10,900

04 Person Travelling

135

8900

05 Person Travelling

110

7300

 

Information required for booking this tour

  1. Name of Travellers
  2. Nationality
  3. Delhi Hotel detail for Pick Up
  4. Final date of tour from Delhi to Agra

NOTE :

  1. Monument Entrance you have to pay directly at Government booking counter in INR only.Our tour guide will assist you in buying Monument admission ticket.
  2. Delhi Monument EntrancesPer Adult  -Red Fort ( INR 500 ), Humayun Tomb ( INR 500 ) & Qutab Minar ( INR 500 )
  3. AGRA Monument Entrances Per Adult - Taj Mahal ( INR 1000 ), Agra Fort ( INR 500 ) , Fatehpur Sikri ( INR 500 ) & Mehtab Bagh( INR 200 )
  4. Jaipur Monument Entrances Per Adult  - Amer Fort ( INR 500 ), City Palace ( INR 500 ), Jantar Mantar ( INR 200 ) & Hawa Mahal ( INR 200 )
  5. Children below age of 15 years are entitled free entry inside Monuments.
  6. On request we can book any hotels in Delhi, Agra & Jaipur respectively.